Calisthenics park
Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand
No reviews yetOstseebad Dierhagen, Germany
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Ostseebad Dierhagen, Germany. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Wustrow - Outdoor Gym - 18347, about 8 km away.
- Ostseebad Dierhagen, Germany
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand
Where is Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand?
Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand is at Am Plateau 8, 18347 Dierhagen, Germany. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand a gym or an outdoor park?
Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand?
The closest ones are Wustrow - Outdoor Gym - 18347 (8 km), Ahrenshoop - Playground (11 km), Mönchhagen - Outdoor Exercise Park - Am Kegel (17 km).
When is Mehrgenerationenspielplatz Dierhagen Strand busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.