Calisthenics park

Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet

No reviews yetGroede, The Netherlands
51.37634, 3.44937

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Groede, The Netherlands. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Nollepark Vlissingen, about 11 km away.

Area
Groede, The Netherlands
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet

Where is Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet?
Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet is at Nieuwehovendijk, 4504 AR Nieuwvliet, Netherlands. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet?
The closest ones are Nollepark Vlissingen (11 km), Outdoor Gym Goes (11 km), ‘t Zand Park Barmania Calisthenics Park (17 km).
When is Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Fitness Nieuwvliet before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android