Calisthenics park

Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo

No reviews yetQuartiere Otto, Italy
45.47640, 9.13006

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Quartiere Otto, Italy. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Milan - Calisthenics Park - Stadio di Calcio Giuseppe Meazza, about 250 m away. It is one of 3 calisthenics spots listed in Quartiere Otto.

Area
Quartiere Otto, Italy
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 3 in Quartiere Otto

Questions about Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo

Where is Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo?
Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo is at Via Dei Sagredo 4, 20151 Milan Province of Milan, Italy. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo?
The closest ones are Milan - Calisthenics Park - Stadio di Calcio Giuseppe Meazza (250 m), Milan - Outdoor Gym - Parco Monte Stella (1.5 km), Outdoor fitness - Milan - - Calisthenics workout (2.1 km).
When is Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Fitness San Siro Ippodromo before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android