Calisthenics park

Decathlon calisthenic park

No reviews yetPiecki-Migowo, Poland
54.34991, 18.52783

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Decathlon calisthenic park is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Piecki-Migowo, Poland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor fitness training - Gdańsk - Calisthenics workout, about 2.2 km away.

Area
Piecki-Migowo, Poland
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Decathlon calisthenic park

Where is Decathlon calisthenic park?
Decathlon calisthenic park is at Szczęśliwa 20, 80-176 Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Decathlon calisthenic park a gym or an outdoor park?
Decathlon calisthenic park is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Decathlon calisthenic park?
The closest ones are Outdoor fitness training - Gdańsk - Calisthenics workout (2.2 km), Outdoor workout - Gdańsk - Calisthenics workout (3.2 km), Gdańsk - Outdoor Fitness Station - Migowo (3.9 km).
When is Decathlon calisthenic park busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Decathlon calisthenic park before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android