Calisthenics park
Outdoor Fitness Hester Park
No reviews yetGreensboro, United States
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Fitness Hester Park is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Greensboro, United States. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Steelman Park Fitness Stations, about 6.6 km away. It is one of 4 calisthenics spots listed in Greensboro.
- Greensboro, United States
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Outdoor Fitness Hester Park
Where is Outdoor Fitness Hester Park?
Outdoor Fitness Hester Park is at 800 Ailanthus Street, Greensboro, North Carolina 27407, United States. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Fitness Hester Park a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Fitness Hester Park is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Fitness Hester Park?
The closest ones are Steelman Park Fitness Stations (6.6 km), Sussman Park Fitness Zone (7 km), Outdoor Gym Henry Street Park (13 km).
When is Outdoor Fitness Hester Park busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.