Calisthenics park

Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola

No reviews yetFuengirola, Spain
36.55586, -4.61090

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Fuengirola, Spain. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Fuengirola - Street Workout Park - Los Boliches, about 550 m away. It is one of 15 calisthenics spots listed in Fuengirola.

Area
Fuengirola, Spain
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 15 in Fuengirola

Questions about Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola

Where is Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola?
Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola is at Paseo Marítimo Rey De España 90d, 29640 Fuengirola, Málaga, Spain. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola?
The closest ones are Fuengirola - Street Workout Park - Los Boliches (550 m), Public gym park - Mijas - - Calisthenics workout (2.4 km), Fuengirola - Street Workout Park - Paseo Marítimo (2.6 km).
When is Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Beach Gym Fuengirola before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android