Calisthenics park
Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts
No reviews yetLa Barre-de-Monts, France
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in La Barre-de-Monts, France. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Monkey Bars, about 13 km away.
- La Barre-de-Monts, France
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts
Where is Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts?
Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts is at 40 Route De La Grande Côte, 85550 La Barre-de-Monts, France. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts?
The closest ones are Monkey Bars (13 km), Outdoor Fitness L'Épine (15 km), Aire sportive (20 km).
When is Outdoor Fitness La Barre-de-Monts busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.