Calisthenics park

Vita Parcours Langenthal

No reviews yetLangenthal, Switzerland
47.21243, 7.80381

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Vita Parcours Langenthal is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Langenthal, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Vita Parcours St. Urban, about 3.8 km away.

Area
Langenthal, Switzerland
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Vita Parcours Langenthal

Where is Vita Parcours Langenthal?
Vita Parcours Langenthal is at Schulwaldweg, 4900 Langenthal, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Vita Parcours Langenthal a gym or an outdoor park?
Vita Parcours Langenthal is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Vita Parcours Langenthal?
The closest ones are Vita Parcours St. Urban (3.8 km), Bodyweight fitness - Bützberg - Calisthenics workout (4.5 km), Trimm Dich Pfad / Vita Parcours Bleienbach (5.1 km).
When is Vita Parcours Langenthal busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Vita Parcours Langenthal before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android