Calisthenics park
Outdoor Gym Aigle
No reviews yetAigle, Switzerland
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Gym Aigle is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Aigle, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor-Fitnessstudio Leysin, about 3.9 km away.
- Aigle, Switzerland
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Outdoor Gym Aigle
Where is Outdoor Gym Aigle?
Outdoor Gym Aigle is at Chemin De L'ecluse 41, 1860 Aigle, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Aigle a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Aigle is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Aigle?
The closest ones are Outdoor-Fitnessstudio Leysin (3.9 km), Outdoor fitness Chesières (4.1 km), Outdoor Fitness Route De Devens (6.4 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Aigle busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.