Calisthenics park
Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein)
No reviews yetKempen, Germany
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein) is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Kempen, Germany. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Krefeld - Calisthenics Park - Burgpark Hüls, about 7.3 km away.
- Kempen, Germany
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein)
Where is Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein)?
Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein) is at Graf-Bernadotte-Straße 14, 47906 Kempen, Germany. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein) a gym or an outdoor park?
Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein) is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein)?
The closest ones are Krefeld - Calisthenics Park - Burgpark Hüls (7.3 km), Calisthenics Park am Dommeshof (7.7 km), Trimm Dich Pfad Rottheide (7.8 km).
When is Calisthenics Gym Kempen (Niederhein) busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.