Calisthenics park
Outdoor Gym Lviv
No reviews yetLviv, Ukraine
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Gym Lviv is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Lviv, Ukraine. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Lviv - Street Workout Park - Escape Quest Львів, about 1.5 km away.
- Lviv, Ukraine
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Lviv - Street Workout Park - Escape Quest Львів
1.5 km away
Lviv - Calisthenics Equipment - Кайзервальд
1.6 km away
Bodyweight fitness - Lviv - - Calisthenics workout
1.9 km away
Bodyweight fitness - Lviv - - Calisthenics workout
2.2 km away
Lviv - Street Workout Park - Час На Каву/ Coffee Time
2.3 km away
Lviv Oblast - Street Workout Park - Fitness Krustal
3.1 km away
Questions about Outdoor Gym Lviv
Where is Outdoor Gym Lviv?
Outdoor Gym Lviv is at Вулиця Володимира Винниченка, 28, Lviv, Ukraine, 79008. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Lviv a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Lviv is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Lviv?
The closest ones are Lviv - Street Workout Park - Escape Quest Львів (1.5 km), Lviv - Calisthenics Equipment - Кайзервальд (1.6 km), Bodyweight fitness - Lviv - - Calisthenics workout (1.9 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Lviv busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.