Calisthenics park
Barras Paseo Andres Bello
No reviews yetBarcelona, Venezuela
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Barras Paseo Andres Bello is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Barcelona, Venezuela. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Barras Av. Bolivar, about 3.2 km away.
- Barcelona, Venezuela
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Barras Paseo Andres Bello
Where is Barras Paseo Andres Bello?
Barras Paseo Andres Bello is at Simón Bolívar, Anzoátegui, Venezuela. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Barras Paseo Andres Bello a gym or an outdoor park?
Barras Paseo Andres Bello is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Barras Paseo Andres Bello?
The closest ones are Barras Av. Bolivar (3.2 km), Barras El Poblado (4.3 km), Higuerote - Calisthenics Park - Fuente de Higuerote (160 km).
When is Barras Paseo Andres Bello busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.