Calisthenics park

Salaspils stadions

56.85721, 24.33771

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Salaspils stadions is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Salaspils, Latvia. Athletes on Caliplaces rate it 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review. The nearest other spot is Salaspils 2.vsk. sporta laukums, about 200 m away. It is one of 5 calisthenics spots listed in Salaspils.

Area
Salaspils, Latvia
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
5.0 / 5 (1 review)
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

From 1 review on Caliplaces

5.0

Read the review in the app

Full reviews and photos from athletes who trained here are in the Caliplaces app.

Read reviews in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 5 in Salaspils

Questions about Salaspils stadions

Where is Salaspils stadions?
Salaspils stadions is at Ceru Iela 1, Salaspils, Salaspils, 2121, Latvia. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Salaspils stadions a gym or an outdoor park?
Salaspils stadions is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
How do athletes rate Salaspils stadions?
It has an average of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review by the Caliplaces community.
Which calisthenics parks are near Salaspils stadions?
The closest ones are Salaspils 2.vsk. sporta laukums (200 m), Pie Salaspils Bibliotēkas (500 m), Outdoor Fitness Salaspils (700 m).
When is Salaspils stadions busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Salaspils stadions before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android