Calisthenics park
Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja
No reviews yetCiudad Vieja, Guatemala
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Guatemala City - Street Workut Park - Campo Marte, about 31 km away.
- Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja
Where is Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja?
Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja is at Carretera Ciudad Vieja - Escuintla, Ciudad Vieja, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja a gym or an outdoor park?
Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja?
The closest ones are Guatemala City - Street Workut Park - Campo Marte (31 km), Calisthenics-Park San Pedro (57 km), Outdoor Gym Retalhuleu (98 km).
When is Calisthenics Park Ciudad Vieja busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.