Calisthenics park

Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall

No reviews yetDighton, United States
41.83880, -71.11685

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Dighton, United States. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Swansea Memorial Park - Calisthenics Park Swansea Town, MA - National Fitness Campaign, about 12 km away.

Area
Dighton, United States
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall

Where is Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall?
Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall is at 979 Somerset Avenue, Dighton, Massachusetts 02764, United States. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall?
The closest ones are Swansea Memorial Park - Calisthenics Park Swansea Town, MA - National Fitness Campaign (12 km), Outdoor Gym Bristol Community College (13 km), Britland Park - Calisthenics Park Fall River, MA - National Fitness Campaign (16 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Gym Dighton town hall before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android