Calisthenics park

Orlando Festival Park

28.54630, -81.34646

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Orlando Festival Park is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Orlando, United States. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Orlando (Florida) - Exercise Station / Trim Trail - Lake Underhill Park, about 1.7 km away. It is one of 4 calisthenics spots listed in Orlando.

Area
Orlando, United States
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 4 in Orlando

Questions about Orlando Festival Park

Where is Orlando Festival Park?
Orlando Festival Park is at Celebration Street, Orlando, Florida 32803, United States of America. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Orlando Festival Park a gym or an outdoor park?
Orlando Festival Park is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Orlando Festival Park?
The closest ones are Orlando (Florida) - Exercise Station / Trim Trail - Lake Underhill Park (1.7 km), Enders Park (2.1 km), Orlando - Outdoor Gym - Gaston Edwards Park (3.2 km).
When is Orlando Festival Park busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Orlando Festival Park before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android