Calisthenics park
Barras Ereaga
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Barras Ereaga is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Algorta, Spain. Athletes on Caliplaces rate it 4.0 out of 5 from 1 review. The nearest other spot is Street Workout Arene, about 650 m away. It is one of 7 calisthenics spots listed in Algorta.
- Algorta, Spain
- Calisthenics park
- 4.0 / 5 (1 review)
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
From 1 review on Caliplaces
4.0
Read the review in the app
Full reviews and photos from athletes who trained here are in the Caliplaces app.
Read reviews in the appActivity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Barras Ereaga
Where is Barras Ereaga?
Barras Ereaga is at Ereagako Kaia, 48992 Getxo, Biscay, Spain. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Barras Ereaga a gym or an outdoor park?
Barras Ereaga is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
How do athletes rate Barras Ereaga?
It has an average of 4.0 out of 5 from 1 review by the Caliplaces community.
Which calisthenics parks are near Barras Ereaga?
The closest ones are Street Workout Arene (650 m), Street Workout Santa Ana, Berango (1.6 km), Outdoor Gym Lejona (1.8 km).
When is Barras Ereaga busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

