Calisthenics park
Outdoor Gym Phuket
No reviews yetPatong, Thailand
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Gym Phuket is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Patong, Thailand. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Calisthenics Spot - Patong Beach, about 2 km away.
- Patong, Thailand
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Calisthenics Spot - Patong Beach
2 km away
Kathu - Fitness Park - Phuket Wake Park
4.8 km away
Bodyweight fitness - Mueang Phuket - Calisthenics workout
5.6 km away
Bodyweight gym - Mueang Phuket - Calisthenics workout
7.4 km away
Exercise Park Amphoe Thalang
9.5 km away
Outdoor Fitness Mueang Phuket
10 km away
Questions about Outdoor Gym Phuket
Where is Outdoor Gym Phuket?
Outdoor Gym Phuket is at Kathu, Phuket, Thailand. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Phuket a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Phuket is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Phuket?
The closest ones are Calisthenics Spot - Patong Beach (2 km), Kathu - Fitness Park - Phuket Wake Park (4.8 km), Bodyweight fitness - Mueang Phuket - Calisthenics workout (5.6 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Phuket busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.