Calisthenics park

Outdoor Gym São Paulo

No reviews yetIndiana, Brazil
-22.17347, -51.24992

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Gym São Paulo is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Indiana, Brazil. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Bodyweight training - Presidente Prudente - Calisthenics workout, about 17 km away.

Area
Indiana, Brazil
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Outdoor Gym São Paulo

Where is Outdoor Gym São Paulo?
Outdoor Gym São Paulo is at Rua Moacir Nunes Dantas Indiana - São Paulo, 19560, Brazil. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym São Paulo a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym São Paulo is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym São Paulo?
The closest ones are Bodyweight training - Presidente Prudente - Calisthenics workout (17 km), Outdoor gym - Álvares Machado - Calisthenics workout (26 km), Outdoor fitness training - Lucélia - Calisthenics workout (55 km).
When is Outdoor Gym São Paulo busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Gym São Paulo before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android