Calisthenics park
Vila Paiva calisthenics first place
No reviews yetVarginha, Brazil
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Vila Paiva calisthenics first place is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Varginha, Brazil. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Vila Paiva Square, about 650 m away. It is one of 3 calisthenics spots listed in Varginha.
- Varginha, Brazil
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- January 8, 2026
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Vila Paiva calisthenics first place
Where is Vila Paiva calisthenics first place?
Vila Paiva calisthenics first place is at R. Bela Vista, 205 - Vila Paiva, Varginha - MG, 37018-080. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Vila Paiva calisthenics first place a gym or an outdoor park?
Vila Paiva calisthenics first place is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Vila Paiva calisthenics first place?
The closest ones are Vila Paiva Square (650 m), Tidinho Paiva Fitness (800 m), Odorico Venga Street Workout (1,000 m).
When is Vila Paiva calisthenics first place busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.


