Calisthenics park

Parco delle Cascine

No reviews yetBiassono, Italy
45.64720, 9.25458

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Parco delle Cascine is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Biassono, Italy. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Parco Calisthenics Correzzana, about 4.2 km away.

Area
Biassono, Italy
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Parco delle Cascine

Where is Parco delle Cascine?
Parco delle Cascine is at Via Meucci 15, 20845 Sovico Monza and Brianza, Italy. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Parco delle Cascine a gym or an outdoor park?
Parco delle Cascine is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Parco delle Cascine?
The closest ones are Parco Calisthenics Correzzana (4.2 km), Giardino via Giotto-Guarenti Lissone MB (5.4 km), Bodyweight workout - Arcore - Calisthenics workout (5.5 km).
When is Parco delle Cascine busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Parco delle Cascine before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android