Calisthenics park

Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni

No reviews yetSant Celoni, Spain
41.69472, 2.49947

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Sant Celoni, Spain. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Santa Maria de Palautordera - Calisthenics Park - Carrer Alegria, about 2.4 km away.

Area
Sant Celoni, Spain
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni

Where is Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni?
Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni is at Carrer Del Bruc 28, 08470 Sant Celoni, Barcelona, Spain. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni a gym or an outdoor park?
Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni?
The closest ones are Santa Maria de Palautordera - Calisthenics Park - Carrer Alegria (2.4 km), Santa Maria de Palautordera - Calisthenics Park - Parc de Pau Casals (5 km), Parc de Cal·listènia - Llinas del Vallés 08450 (11 km).
When is Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Parc de calistènia Sant Celoni before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android