Calisthenics park

Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym

4.01 reviewHarlem, United States
40.80706, -73.95756

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Harlem, United States. Athletes on Caliplaces rate it 4.0 out of 5 from 1 review. The nearest other spot is Riverside Park Outdoor Gym, about 950 m away.

Area
Harlem, United States
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
4.0 / 5 (1 review)
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

From 1 review on Caliplaces

4.0

Read the review in the app

Full reviews and photos from athletes who trained here are in the Caliplaces app.

Read reviews in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym

Where is Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym?
Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym is at 35 Morningside Avenue, New York City, New York 10026, United States. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym a gym or an outdoor park?
Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
How do athletes rate Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym?
It has an average of 4.0 out of 5 from 1 review by the Caliplaces community.
Which calisthenics parks are near Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym?
The closest ones are Riverside Park Outdoor Gym (950 m), New York - Manhattan - Outdoor Exercise Park - Bloomingdale Playground (1.1 km), New York City - Calisthenics Park - Marcus Garvey Park (1.2 km).
When is Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Mornigside Park Outdoor Gym before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android