Calisthenics park
Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna
No reviews yetLos Ángeles, Chile
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Los Ángeles, Chile. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Parque de Calistenia Los Angeles, about 1.8 km away.
- Los Ángeles, Chile
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna
Where is Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna?
Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna is at Vicuna Mackenna 902, Villa Los Ángeles, Bío Bío Region 4440000, Chile. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna a gym or an outdoor park?
Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna?
The closest ones are Parque de Calistenia Los Angeles (1.8 km), Outdoor Fitness Mulchén (28 km), Parque de Calistenia Santa Barbara (36 km).
When is Barras Av. Vicuna Mackenna busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.