Calisthenics park

Msida University Calisthenics Spot

No reviews yetBirkirkara, Malta
35.90136, 14.48262

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Msida University Calisthenics Spot is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Birkirkara, Malta. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Gym Haddiem Garden, about 2 km away.

Area
Birkirkara, Malta
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Msida University Calisthenics Spot

Where is Msida University Calisthenics Spot?
Msida University Calisthenics Spot is at Msida, Malta. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Msida University Calisthenics Spot a gym or an outdoor park?
Msida University Calisthenics Spot is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Msida University Calisthenics Spot?
The closest ones are Outdoor Gym Haddiem Garden (2 km), Outdoor Gym Swieqi (2 km), Outdoor Gym Malta St. Julian's (2.3 km).
When is Msida University Calisthenics Spot busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Msida University Calisthenics Spot before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android