Calisthenics park
Outdoor Fitness Howald
No reviews yetBonnevoie-Sud, Luxembourg
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Fitness Howald is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Bonnevoie-Sud, Luxembourg. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Howald parcours de santé, about 200 m away. It is one of 7 calisthenics spots listed in Bonnevoie-Sud.
- Bonnevoie-Sud, Luxembourg
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Outdoor Fitness Howald
Where is Outdoor Fitness Howald?
Outdoor Fitness Howald is at 38, Rue Docteur Joseph Peffer, Howald, Luxembourg. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Fitness Howald a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Fitness Howald is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Fitness Howald?
The closest ones are Howald parcours de santé (200 m), Outdoor Gym Howald (400 m), Hesperange Trim Trail (950 m).
When is Outdoor Fitness Howald busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.