Calisthenics park

Vita Parcours Bischofszell

No reviews yetWaldkirch, Switzerland
47.48416, 9.23275

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Vita Parcours Bischofszell is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Waldkirch, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Fitness Stationen Niederbüren, about 2.7 km away.

Area
Waldkirch, Switzerland
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Vita Parcours Bischofszell

Where is Vita Parcours Bischofszell?
Vita Parcours Bischofszell is at Niederbürerstrasse 48, 9220 Bischofszell, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Vita Parcours Bischofszell a gym or an outdoor park?
Vita Parcours Bischofszell is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Vita Parcours Bischofszell?
The closest ones are Fitness Stationen Niederbüren (2.7 km), Fitness Parcours Sulgen (6.9 km), Outdoor Gym Flawil (7.4 km).
When is Vita Parcours Bischofszell busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Vita Parcours Bischofszell before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android