Calisthenics park
Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos
No reviews yetPuente Alto, Chile
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Puente Alto, Chile. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Barras Los Mecenas, about 1.4 km away. It is one of 26 calisthenics spots listed in Puente Alto.
- Puente Alto, Chile
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos
Where is Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos?
Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos is at Paseo Los Arcos Sur 348, La Florida, Santiago Metropolitan Region 8240000, Chile. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos a gym or an outdoor park?
Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos?
The closest ones are Barras Los Mecenas (1.4 km), Barras Enrique Olivares (1.8 km), Barras Calle Antuco (1.8 km).
When is Parque de Calistenia Paseo Los Arcos busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.