Calisthenics park
Vita Parcours Lindau
No reviews yetEffretikon, Switzerland
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Vita Parcours Lindau is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Effretikon, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Fitness Effretikon, about 2.6 km away. It is one of 3 calisthenics spots listed in Effretikon.
- Effretikon, Switzerland
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Vita Parcours Lindau
Where is Vita Parcours Lindau?
Vita Parcours Lindau is at Eschikon 7, 8315 Lindau, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Vita Parcours Lindau a gym or an outdoor park?
Vita Parcours Lindau is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Vita Parcours Lindau?
The closest ones are Outdoor Fitness Effretikon (2.6 km), Vita Parcours Brütten (3.4 km), Vitaparcour am Büel (3.9 km).
When is Vita Parcours Lindau busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.