Calisthenics park

Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park)

No reviews yetSestri Levante, Italy
44.27033, 9.40628

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Sestri Levante, Italy. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Parco Calisthenics Riva Trigoso, about 2 km away.

Area
Sestri Levante, Italy
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park)

Where is Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park)?
Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) is at Via Vincenzo Fascie 196, 16039 Sestri Levante Metropolitan CityGenoa, Italy. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) a gym or an outdoor park?
Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park)?
The closest ones are Parco Calisthenics Riva Trigoso (2 km), Outdoor Fitness Open air free park (5.4 km), Outdoor Fitness Spiaggia Chiavari (8.4 km).
When is Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Calisthenics bars Sestri Levante (Nelson Mandela sport park) before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android