Calisthenics park

Cali park ferrol

No reviews yetFerrol, Spain
43.49408, -8.23978

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Cali park ferrol is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Ferrol, Spain. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Fitness Ferrol, about 1.8 km away.

Area
Ferrol, Spain
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Cali park ferrol

Where is Cali park ferrol?
Cali park ferrol is at Estrada Da Malata 48, 15405 Ferrol, A Coruña, Spain. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Cali park ferrol a gym or an outdoor park?
Cali park ferrol is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Cali park ferrol?
The closest ones are Outdoor Fitness Ferrol (1.8 km), La Coruña - Outdoor Exercise Gym - Playa de Oza (20 km), A Coruña - Calisthenics Park - Plaza de la Tolerancia (20 km).
When is Cali park ferrol busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Cali park ferrol before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android