Calisthenics park

Gym urbaine Vannes

No reviews yetVannes, France
47.64554, -2.74564

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Gym urbaine Vannes is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Vannes, France. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Espace sport Santé - Vannes Rabine, about 1.3 km away.

Area
Vannes, France
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Gym urbaine Vannes

Where is Gym urbaine Vannes?
Gym urbaine Vannes is at 11 Rue André Lwoff, 56000 Vannes, France. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Gym urbaine Vannes a gym or an outdoor park?
Gym urbaine Vannes is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Gym urbaine Vannes?
The closest ones are Espace sport Santé - Vannes Rabine (1.3 km), Parc de Street Workout Limur (1.4 km), Aire de fitness en accès libre (2.8 km).
When is Gym urbaine Vannes busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Gym urbaine Vannes before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android