Calisthenics park

Street Workout Park Miskolc

No reviews yetMiskolc, Hungary
48.10519, 20.75252

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Street Workout Park Miskolc is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Miskolc, Hungary. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Fitness Avasi kilátó, about 1.9 km away. It is one of 4 calisthenics spots listed in Miskolc.

Area
Miskolc, Hungary
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 4 in Miskolc

Questions about Street Workout Park Miskolc

Where is Street Workout Park Miskolc?
Street Workout Park Miskolc is at Miskolc, Jánosi Ferenc Utca, 3531, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Street Workout Park Miskolc a gym or an outdoor park?
Street Workout Park Miskolc is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Street Workout Park Miskolc?
The closest ones are Outdoor Fitness Avasi kilátó (1.9 km), Street workout park Miskolc (3.2 km), Public gym park - Miskolc - Calisthenics workout (3.5 km).
When is Street Workout Park Miskolc busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Street Workout Park Miskolc before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android