Calisthenics park

Vita Parcours Bassecourt

No reviews yetBassecourt, Switzerland
47.32850, 7.24155

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Vita Parcours Bassecourt is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Bassecourt, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Vita Parcours Rossemaison, about 8.5 km away.

Area
Bassecourt, Switzerland
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

Questions about Vita Parcours Bassecourt

Where is Vita Parcours Bassecourt?
Vita Parcours Bassecourt is at Essert Jacques, 2854 Bassecourt, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Vita Parcours Bassecourt a gym or an outdoor park?
Vita Parcours Bassecourt is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Vita Parcours Bassecourt?
The closest ones are Vita Parcours Rossemaison (8.5 km), Vita Parcours Delémont (8.9 km), Outdoor Gym Malleray / Bévilard (commune Valbirse) (9.7 km).
When is Vita Parcours Bassecourt busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Vita Parcours Bassecourt before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android