Calisthenics park
Espace de street workout Guipavas
No reviews yetBrest, France
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Espace de street workout Guipavas is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Brest, France. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Pull Up Bars - Brest, about 3.6 km away. It is one of 6 calisthenics spots listed in Brest.
- Brest, France
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Espace de street workout Guipavas
Where is Espace de street workout Guipavas?
Espace de street workout Guipavas is at Allée De Keravilin-Vian, 29490 Guipavas, France. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Espace de street workout Guipavas a gym or an outdoor park?
Espace de street workout Guipavas is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Espace de street workout Guipavas?
The closest ones are Outdoor Pull Up Bars - Brest (3.6 km), Gym Penfeld (5.3 km), Brest - Outdoor Gym - Saint-Pierre (5.5 km).
When is Espace de street workout Guipavas busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.