Calisthenics park
Parco Calisthenics Tesserete
No reviews yetTesserete, Switzerland
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Parco Calisthenics Tesserete is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Tesserete, Switzerland. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Vita Parcours Capriasca, about 100 m away.
- Tesserete, Switzerland
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Parco Calisthenics Tesserete
Where is Parco Calisthenics Tesserete?
Parco Calisthenics Tesserete is at Scuole Tesserete, Via Paredo, Migodo, Capriasca, Circolo di Capriasca, Distretto di Lugano, Ticino, 6954, Switzerland. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Parco Calisthenics Tesserete a gym or an outdoor park?
Parco Calisthenics Tesserete is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Parco Calisthenics Tesserete?
The closest ones are Vita Parcours Capriasca (100 m), Outdoor Fitness Geräte Canobbio (3.1 km), Vita Parcours Lamone (3.5 km).
When is Parco Calisthenics Tesserete busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.