Calisthenics park
Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet
No reviews yetOrly, France
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Orly, France. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Orly - Outdoor Gym - Gare des Saules, about 750 m away.
- Orly, France
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Orly - Outdoor Gym - Gare des Saules
750 m away
Orly - Calisthenics Park - Parc Georges Melies
1.5 km away
Choisy-le-Roi - Street Workout Park - Parc interdépartemental des sports
2.2 km away
Streetworkout parc de l'Europe
3 km away
Athis Mons Calhistenics Park
3.2 km away
Choisy-le-Roi - Outdoor Gym - Parc interdépartemental des sports
3.2 km away
Questions about Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet
Where is Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet?
Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet is at 1 Chemin Du Grand Godet, 94290 Villeneuve-le-Roi, France. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet a gym or an outdoor park?
Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet?
The closest ones are Orly - Outdoor Gym - Gare des Saules (750 m), Orly - Calisthenics Park - Parc Georges Melies (1.5 km), Choisy-le-Roi - Street Workout Park - Parc interdépartemental des sports (2.2 km).
When is Parc intercommunal des sports du grand godet busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.