Calisthenics park
Outdoor Gym Metz
No reviews yetMetz, France
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Outdoor Gym Metz is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Metz, France. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Outdoor Fitness Promenade Hildegarde, about 2.4 km away. It is one of 6 calisthenics spots listed in Metz.
- Metz, France
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Questions about Outdoor Gym Metz
Where is Outdoor Gym Metz?
Outdoor Gym Metz is at 9 Avenue De Lyon, 57070 Metz, France. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Metz a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Metz is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Metz?
The closest ones are Outdoor Fitness Promenade Hildegarde (2.4 km), Parc fitness technopole (2.7 km), Street Lac Symphonie (2.7 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Metz busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.