Calisthenics park
Fitness Parcours Povarovo
No reviews yetPovarovo, Russia
No photos yet
Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.
About this spot
Fitness Parcours Povarovo is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Povarovo, Russia. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Street Workout Park Povarovo, about 450 m away.
- Povarovo, Russia
- Calisthenics park
- No reviews yet
- September 6, 2024
What athletes say
No reviews yet
Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.
Activity this year
No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.
Nearby calisthenics spots
Street Workout Park Povarovo
450 m away
Street Workout Park Andreevka
8.6 km away
Outdoor fitness - Moscow - Calisthenics workout
10 km away
Bodyweight fitness - Moscow - Calisthenics workout
11 km away
Moscow - Aire de Fitness - Читай-город Зеленоград
11 km away
Moscow - Street Workout Park - Филаретовская Улица
11 km away
Questions about Fitness Parcours Povarovo
Where is Fitness Parcours Povarovo?
Fitness Parcours Povarovo is at Russia, Moscow Oblast, Povarovo, 141540, Буровая Улица. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Fitness Parcours Povarovo a gym or an outdoor park?
Fitness Parcours Povarovo is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Fitness Parcours Povarovo?
The closest ones are Street Workout Park Povarovo (450 m), Street Workout Park Andreevka (8.6 km), Outdoor fitness - Moscow - Calisthenics workout (10 km).
When is Fitness Parcours Povarovo busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.