Calisthenics park

Outdoor Gym Granada

No reviews yetGranada, Spain
37.18304, -3.60068

No photos yet

Been here? Add the first photo from the Caliplaces app.

About this spot

Outdoor Gym Granada is an outdoor calisthenics and street workout spot in Granada, Spain. Nobody has reviewed it yet, so the first review could be yours. The nearest other spot is Granada - Outdoor Gym - Plaza De Toros, about 950 m away. It is one of 11 calisthenics spots listed in Granada.

Area
Granada, Spain
Type
Calisthenics park
Rating
No reviews yet
On Caliplaces since
September 6, 2024

What athletes say

No reviews yet

Trained here? Be the first to review it in the Caliplaces app.

Write a review in the app

Activity this year

No check-ins logged here yet this year. Training here? Check in with the app and put this spot on the map.

Nearby calisthenics spots

All 11 in Granada

Questions about Outdoor Gym Granada

Where is Outdoor Gym Granada?
Outdoor Gym Granada is at Plaza De La Libertad, 18010 Granada, Granada, Spain. Use the directions links on this page to get there with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Is Outdoor Gym Granada a gym or an outdoor park?
Outdoor Gym Granada is listed as an outdoor calisthenics park, a street workout spot in a public space.
Which calisthenics parks are near Outdoor Gym Granada?
The closest ones are Granada - Outdoor Gym - Plaza De Toros (950 m), Granada - Fitness Trail - Paseo del Padre Manjó (1.2 km), Granada - Exercise Equipment - Calle San Fernando (1.3 km).
When is Outdoor Gym Granada busiest?
Busy hours come from athletes checking in with the Caliplaces app. Open the spot in the app to see its typical week and who is training there right now.

The Caliplaces app

See who is training at Outdoor Gym Granada before you go

Live presence, busy hours and check-ins only work with the app, because they come from athletes at the spot.

  • Live presenceHow many athletes are at the spot right now.
  • Busy hoursThe quiet and busy times of a typical week.
  • Check-ins and streaksLog your sessions here and keep your streak going.

Free on iOS and Android